Flowmech Engineers Private Limited
Mundka, New Delhi, Delhi
Send E-mail
Send SMS
Home»Our Products»

Hydraulic Sheet Metal Press

We are the leading manufacturer and exporter of Hydraulic SMC Moulding Press in all over the world. We offer customers Hydraulic SMC Molding Press that are precision designed for achieving optimum production of simple as well as intricate molding of Bakelite, Malamine, DMC/ SMC with ejection facility. These SMC Molding Press can also be availed in fully automatic as well as semi -automatic models. The soft opening just after turning point also helps in avoiding jerk movements. We can also make these available with electric heaters & control panels backed by digital temperature controller. These SMC Molding Press and Hydraulic SMC Molding Press are highly productive, durable & can also be availed in capacities ranging from 30 ton to 4000 ton as per customer's requirements.

REQUEST CALLBACK
  • Hydraulic Press For Induction
  • Hydraulic Press For Induction
  • Hydraulic Press For Induction
  • Hydraulic Press For Induction
Get Best Quote

Approx. Rs 20 Lakh  / Unit Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Unit
Automatic Grade Semi-Automatic, Automatic
Automatic TypeAutomatic, Semi-Automatic
Capacity10-20 Ton, upto 3000 Tons, 40-100 Ton, >100 Ton, 20-40 Ton, 5-10 Ton
Type of PressH-Frame Press, Assembly Press
Power Source Hydraulic
BrandFLOWMECH
Control TypeHydraulic
ConditionNew
Warranty (month)12
Stroke200 mm
Working Pressure250 to 400 Bar
Motor Output15 to 45+3 Kw
We are the leading manufacturer and exporter of Hydraulic Induction Press.

The products molding of the profession of the hardware, techniques, mold copying etc.

It is especially applicable to the empaistic of the unsticky hollow ware base and the technics of pressing stainless steel slice into induction cooker.

The machine has fast cylinder, supercharge cylinder, main cylinder and independent cooling system, it is safe and convenient to be operated, can relize two kinds of operation modes (manual and semi auto control).

In the semi —auto control mode, the moving table can finish the whole work circulation of fast up, pressing, auto-return, and stop return.

Besides, it also has the advantage of high production efficiency and low energy consumption.

It is equipped with the cooling system having independent filters. It is equipped with the light electricity protection equipment.

DESCRIPTION CAPACITY





MAX. STROKE OF B EDmm200/50150/50250/50250/50200/50
MAX. OPEN HEIGHTmm500/200360/100560/200600/200480/100
B ED AREA (LR )( FB )mm820 x 820860 x 860920 x 9201060 x 10601400 x 1400
B ED UP SPEEDmm80110808080
MOTOR OUTPUTKw152237+337+345+3
OVERALL SIZE (L-R)mm16501660170021902950
OVERALL SIZE (F-B )mm15851700205024652375
OVERALL SIZE (H)mm24002365294534103650
NOMINAL WORKING PRESSURE Bar250250390400400

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: FSA
  • Pay Mode Terms: L/C (Letter of Credit),T/T (Bank Transfer)
  • Port of Dispatch: All over world
  • Production Capacity: upto 4000 tons
  • Delivery Time: 3 to 4 Months
Yes! I am Interested
View PDF
REQUEST CALLBACK
  • Hydraulic Deep Draw Press Triple Action
  • Hydraulic Deep Draw Press Triple Action
  • Hydraulic Deep Draw Press Triple Action
  • +2 Hydraulic Deep Draw Press Triple Action
Get Best Quote

Approx. Rs 10 Lakh  / Unit Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Unit
Automatic GradeSemi-Automatic
Automatic TypeSemi-Automatic
Control TypeHydraulic
Capacity40-100 Ton, 1-5 Ton, 20-40 Ton, 10-20 Ton, 5-10 Ton
Power SourceHydraulic
Type of PressH-Frame Press
BrandFlowmech
ConditionNew
Stroke600 mm
Day Light Gap1100 mm
Bed Size650 x 600 mm
Main Ram Diameter320 mm
Maximum Stroke400 mm
Working Height750 mm
Electrical Motor10 H.P.
We are the leading manufacturer and exporter of Hydraulic Triple Action Hydraulic Deep Draw Presses.

We offer a range of Triple Action Hydraulic Presses that are capable to bring revolution in deep draw processes. Our range of triple action hydraulic press is a high production press with high speed, 4 pillar type, and is used for long draw operation of sheet metal component. These triple action hydraulic presses are fully equipped with PLC or LVDT depth control, automatic photo sensor and electronic safety guard.

Our triple action hydraulic presses are used for long draw components which require two times drawing, but in this machine long draw can be done at a time. We manufacture two types of triple action hydraulic press such as:

  • · 4 Pillar Type Triple Action Hydraulic Press
  • · Frame Type Triple Action Press


The Hydraulic Triple Action Presses are manufactured with excellence and is designed with heavy duty construction, durable hydraulic components and sophisticated control systems. These triple action press is designed in a manner to provide accuracy in the finished product and also cut down the production cost. Our Triple Action Press is complete with user friendly control system and has the full functionality through PLC and Touch Screen. The pressure, stroke, speed and dwell can be set through PLC. These presses will be used for deep drawing (long draw) components, aerospace and aeronautical components, filter industries, and automobile industries.


Additional Information:
  • Pay Mode Terms: L/C (Letter of Credit),T/T (Bank Transfer)
  • Port of Dispatch: All over world
  • Production Capacity: upto 2000 tons
  • Delivery Time: 3 to 4 Months
Yes! I am Interested
View PDF
REQUEST CALLBACK
  • Hydraulic Press
  • Hydraulic Press
  • Hydraulic Press
  • +5 Hydraulic Press
Get Best Quote

Approx. Rs 3 Lakh  / Unit Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Unit
Automatic TypeSemi-Automatic, Automatic
Automatic GradeAutomatic , Semi-Automatic
Type of PressH-Frame Press
Day Light Gap1100 mm
Bed Size650 x 600 mm
Main Ram Diameter320 mm
Maximum Stroke400 mm
Working Height750 mm
Electrical Motor10 H.P.

We are the leading manufacturer and exporter of Hydraulic Press.

We are widely acknowledged as one of the prominent enterprises involved in manufacturing and supplying a wide assortment of Hydraulic Press.

These products are available in various specifications so as to fulfill the diverse requirements put forth by the clients.

In addition, the professionals working with us conduct varied checks on the products in order to ensure their flawless nature.

Some other features of these products are mentioned below:

  • Low power consumption
  • Easy to install
  • Requires low maintenance


For more details refer to the attached pdf file


Additional Information:
  • Pay Mode Terms: L/C (Letter of Credit),T/T (Bank Transfer)
  • Port of Dispatch: All over world
  • Production Capacity: upto 2000 tons
  • Delivery Time: 3 to 4 Months
Yes! I am Interested
View PDF
Save time! Get the Best Deal

*Your information is safe with us.

REQUEST CALLBACK
  • Double Action Hydraulic Deep Draw Press
  • Double Action Hydraulic Deep Draw Press
  • Double Action Hydraulic Deep Draw Press
  • +7 Double Action Hydraulic Deep Draw Press
Get Best Quote

Approx. Rs 10 Lakh  / Unit Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Unit
Automatic TypeSemi-Automatic, Automatic
Capacity5-10 Ton, 2000, 20-40 Ton, 1-5 Ton, 10-20 Ton, 40-100 Ton
Type of PressH-Frame Press, C-Frame Press
Power SourceHydraulic
BrandFLOWMECH
Control TypeHydraulic
ConditionNew
Stroke1100 mm
ModelFDAP
Day Light Gap600 - 1200 MM, 1200 mm
Warranty12, 12 Months
Main cylinder capacity75-500 MM
Blank holder cap75-500 MM
Bolster size700 * 700 to 2000 * 2000
Daylight gap600 - 1200
Blank holder stroke300 - 600
We are the leading manufacturer and exporter of Double Action Hydraulic Press Machines.

We offer Double Action Hydraulic Press (Blank Holder).

We, at Flowmech, also manufacture double action hydraulic press with highly compact, rigid and space saving design.

Double action hydraulic presses are equipped with PLC, L.V.D.T depth control automatic photo sensor.

Double action hydraulic presses are used for manufacturing stainless steel sinks, geysers, A.C., L.P.G.

Cylinders and other automobile draw components.

With this highly efficient double action hydraulic press, we are successfully satisfying the needs of our esteemed customers through specialized designs and latest trends.

Instructions:
Model No.Cap. TonMain cyl. cap. (mm)Blank holder cap (mm)bolster size (mm)day-light gapblank holder strokemain cyl. strokemotor h.p.Ejector cyl. cap. (tons)
FDaP 1501507575700 X 7006003005507.5 X 110
FDAP 250250150150900 X 90060030055010 X 115
FDAP 4004002002001200 X 120075040070020 X 120
FDAP 5005002502501200 X 150080045075020 X 120
*FDAP 5005002502501200 X 180080045075025 X 120
FDAP 6006003003001500 X 180090045085020 X 225
FDAP 8008004004001800 X 1800100050090030 X 225
FDAP 100010005005002000 X 20001200600110040 X 225

Note:

  • The Press Is Available Up To 2000 Ton Capacity As Per The Customer Requirement
  • The Press Can Be Designed Pillar / Gate / Frame Type
  • High Capacity Press Will Be Designed Column Type Preferably
  • The Press Can Be Provided With Speed As Per Your Requirement
  • The Motor H.P Can Be Changed As Per The Speed Provided
  • Specially Designed For S.S. Kitchen Sink Manufacturing

Additional Information:
  • Pay Mode Terms: L/C (Letter of Credit),T/T (Bank Transfer)
  • Port of Dispatch: All over world
  • Production Capacity: Upto 2000 Tons
  • Delivery Time: 3 to 4 Months
Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
  • Hydraulic Press
  • Hydraulic Press
  • Hydraulic Press
  • +1 Hydraulic Press
Get Best Quote

Approx. Rs 3 Lakh  / Unit Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Unit
Capacity100-3000 Ton
Automatic GradeSemi-Automatic
ModelFSAP
BrandFLOWMECH
Platen Size500 * 500 to 1800 * 1500 MM
Bore diameter250 - 810 MM
Motor15-60 H.P
Work Pressure210
Day Light Gap500-1000 MM
Stroke400 - 600 MM
We manufacture the most efficient Single action hydraulic press that is suitable for various operations.

Single action hydraulic presses are highly rigid and compact to avoid any deflection during operation/load, space saving, high speed press suitable for operation like cold forming, coining, trimming, stamping, blanking, embossing, bending used in stainless steel sink industries, automobile industries etc.

We manufacture single action hydraulic presses with utmost care to offer effective and durable output.

Instructions:
Model No.


FSAP 100



FSAP 200



FSAP 300


FSAP 400


FSAP 500


FSAP 600


FSAP 800




FSAP 1000




Note:

  • The Press Can Be Manufactured Up To 2000 Ton Capacity As Per Customer Requirement
  • The Press Can Be Used For Simple Pressing /Coining /Stamping/Bending / Forming / Blanking Etc. And Also For Die Cushion
  • In Case Of Die Cushion, Die Cushion Cylinder With Other System Will Be Provided
  • According To The Speed Of The Press, Motor H.P Can Be Changed

The Press Can Be Supplied With
  • Die Cushion / Ejection
  • With Pressure Transmitter For Precise Pressure Sensing
  • With Load Cell & L.V.D.T For Precise Load & Stroke Control Sensing

Additional Information:
  • Pay Mode Terms: L/C (Letter of Credit),T/T (Bank Transfer)
  • Port of Dispatch: All over world
  • Delivery Time: 3 to 4 Months
Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
  • Hydraulic Forming Press
  • Hydraulic Forming Press
Get Best Quote

Approx. Rs 10 Lakh  / Unit Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Unit
CapacityUpto 2000 Tons
ModelFDAP
BrandFLOWMECH
Automatic GradeSemi-Automatic
Main Cylinder capacity75-500 MM
Blank Holder Capacity75 - 500 MM
Bolster Size700 * 700 to 2000 * 2000 mm
Day Light Gap600 - 1200
We are the leading manufacturer and exporter ofHydraulic Forming Press.

Our hydraulic forming press feature robust construction with eight point long slide guides for perfect guiding with centralize lubrication system.

These also feature water cooled heat exchangers and PLC controls as well as come equipped with rubber tool bolsters that are mainly used for making of aluminum & stainless steel products against rubber pads.

Our hydraulic forming presses also features advanced hydro electronic controls that gives better quality products with more production rate. Hydraulic forming press are made available up to 4000 Ton capacity as per customer's requirements.

Specifications

Model No.Cap. TonMain Cyl. Cap. (MM)Blank Holder Cap
(MM)
Bolster Size (MM)Day- Light Gap
Blank-Holder Stroke
Main Cyl. Stroke
Motor H.P
Ejector Cyl. Cap. (Tons)
FDAP 1501507575700 X 7006003005507.5 X 110
FDAP 250250150150900 X 90060030055010 X 115
FDAP 4004002002001200 X 120075040070020 X 120
FDAP 5005002502501200 X 150080045075020 X 120
FDAP 5005002502501200 X 180080045075025 X 120
FDAP 6006003003001500 X 180090045085020 X 225
FDAP 8008004004001800 X 1800100050090030 X 225
FDAP 100010005005002000 X 20001200600110040 X 225

Note

  • The Press Can Be Manufactured Up To 2000 Ton Capacity As Per Customer Requirement
  • According To The Speed Of The Press, Motor H.P Can Be Changed

The Press Can Be Supplied With

  • Die Cushion / Ejection / Rubber Pad Bolster
  • With Pressure Transmitter For Precise Pressure Sensing
  • With L.V.D.T For Precise Stroke Control Sensing

Additional Information:
  • Pay Mode Terms: L/C (Letter of Credit),T/T (Bank Transfer)
  • Port of Dispatch: All over world
  • Production Capacity: upto 2000 tons
  • Delivery Time: 3 to 4 Months
Yes! I am Interested
Save time! Get the Best Deal

*Your information is safe with us.

REQUEST CALLBACK
  • Triple Action Hydraulic Deep Draw Press
  • Triple Action Hydraulic Deep Draw Press
  • Triple Action Hydraulic Deep Draw Press
  • +3 Triple Action Hydraulic Deep Draw Press
Get Best Quote

Approx. Rs 10 Lakh  / Unit Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Unit
Automatic TypeSemi-Automatic
Capacity40-100 Ton, 5-10 Ton, 1-5 Ton, 20-40 Ton, 10-20 Ton
BrandFlowmech
Control TypeHydraulic
Power SourceHydraulic
Warranty12 Months
We are the leading manufacturer and exporter of Hydraulic Triple Action Hydraulic Deep Draw Presses.

Our Triple Action Hydraulic Presses feature action that brings revolution in deep draw process. This is a high production press which comes with high speed, 4 pillar type construction used for long draw operations of sheet metal components.

The triple action hydraulic press is also fully equipped with PLC or LVDT depth control, automatic photo sensors as well as electronic safety guards.

Triple action hydraulic presses are also used for long draw components that require two times drawing, but in this machine long draw can be done at a time.

We can manufacture two types of triple action hydraulic press.

These include:
  • 4 Pillar Type Triple Action Hydraulic Press
  • Frame Type Triple Action Press

 

Benefits:
  • Designed for heavy duty construction
  • Durable hydraulic components & sophisticated control systems
  • Triple action press designed to give better accuracy product
  • Cuts down the production costs
  • Press is complete with user friendly control system
  • Press has full functionality through PLC & Touch Screen
  • The pressure, stroke, speed & speed and dwell can be set through PLC
  • The press will be used for deep drawing (long draw) components, aerospace and aeronautical components, filter industries, auto mobile industries

Additional Information:
  • Pay Mode Terms: L/C (Letter of Credit),T/T (Bank Transfer)
  • Port of Dispatch: All over world
  • Production Capacity: upto 2000 tons
  • Delivery Time: 3 to 4 Months
Yes! I am Interested
View PDF
REQUEST CALLBACK
  • C-Frame Hydraulic Press
  • C-Frame Hydraulic Press
  • C-Frame Hydraulic Press
  • +5 C-Frame Hydraulic Press
Get Best Quote

Approx. Rs 3 Lakh  / Unit Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Unit
TypeH Frame, C Frame, Pillar
Automatic GradeSemi-Automatic
Automatic TypeSemi-Automatic, Automatic
Max Force or Load0-30 ton, 120-150 ton, 60-90 ton, >150 ton, 30-60 ton, 90-120 ton
Capacity3 to 500 Tons
Control TypeCNC, Non-CNC
BrandFLOWMECH
ModelFCFP
Power SourceHydraulic
ConditionNew
Load60-90 Ton, 90-120 Ton, 30-60 Ton, 0-30 Ton
Electric Power20 HP
MaterialMild Steel
Type of PressH-Frame Press, C-Frame Press
Day Light Gap800 mm
We are the leading manufacturer, supplier and exporter of Hydraulic "C" Frame Presses.

Hydraulic press can be manufactured by us up to 2000 ton capacity as per customer's requirement.

These press can be used for simple pressing /coining /stamping/bending / forming / blanking as well as other applications including for die cushion.

In cases of die cushion, die cushion cylinder with other system will be provided.

Instructions
Model No.Cap. TonPlaten Size (MM)Day Light Gap (MM)Stroke (MM)Bore/ Ram Dia (MM)Pressure Kg/CmMotor H.P
FCFP
10
10200 X 200250200901602
FCFP
25
25250 X2503002501401703
FCFP
50
50400 X 4004003001802105
FCFP
75
75450 X 4004003002202107.5
FCFP 100100500 X 40050040025021010
FCFP 150150600 X 45060045030021515
FCFP 200200800 X 50075050035021015
FCFP
300
3001200X 80080050045021020

Note
  • The Press Can Be Used For Simple Pressing / Coining / Stamping/ Bending Etc
  • And Also For Die Cushion, Induction Table & Rubber Molding
  • In Case Of Die Cushion, Die Cushion Cylinder With Other System Will Be Provided
  • In Case Of Rubber Molding, Heating Provision In Working Platen Can Be Provided
  • According To The Speed Of The Press, Motor H. P Can Be Changed

The Press Can Be Supplied With
  • Die Cushion / Ejection
  • With Pressure Transmitter For Precise Pressure Sensing
  • With Load Cell & L. V. D. T For Precise Load & Stroke Control Sensing

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: FCFP
  • Pay Mode Terms: L/C (Letter of Credit),T/T (Bank Transfer)
  • Port of Dispatch: All over world
  • Delivery Time: 3 months
  • Packaging Details: sea worthy wooden box packing for export
Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
  • Hydraulic Press
  • Hydraulic Press
  • Hydraulic Press
  • +1 Hydraulic Press
Get Best Quote

Approx. Rs 5 Lakh  / Unit Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Unit
Automatic Grade Semi-Automatic
Capacityupto 2000 Ton
Type of PressH-Frame Press
Power Source Hydraulic
Control TypeHydraulic
ConditionNew
Warranty (month)12
Stroke600 mm
Day Light Gap1500 mm
Type of the PressPillar type
Cycle ControlThrough PLC
Platen size500 x 500 mm
Main Cylinder1 No. single Acting
Cylinder Ram diameter400 mm
Stroke of the cylinder200 mm
Approaching Cylinder2
Approaching speed45 mm/sec
Pressing speed3 mm/sec
Return speed70 mm/sec
Oil Reservoir1 No. 400 LTRS.
Electrical Motor1 No. 10 H.P.
We are the leading manufacturer and exporter of Hydraulic Presses.

We are dealing in Hydraulic Press and our product is made up of good quality.

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: Hydraulic-Press-vi-250-ton
  • Pay Mode Terms: L/C (Letter of Credit),T/T (Bank Transfer)
  • Port of Dispatch: All over world
  • Production Capacity: upto 2000 tons
  • Delivery Time: 3 to 4 Months
Yes! I am Interested
View PDF
Save time! Get the Best Deal

*Your information is safe with us.

REQUEST CALLBACK
  • S. S. Sink Plant Machinery Hydraulic Presses
  • S. S. Sink Plant Machinery Hydraulic Presses
  • S. S. Sink Plant Machinery Hydraulic Presses
  • +2 S. S. Sink Plant Machinery Hydraulic Presses
Get Best Quote

Approx. Rs 50 Lakh  / Set Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Set
Automatic TypeSemi-Automatic, Automatic
Capacity5-10 Ton, 40-100 Ton, 10-20 Ton, 20-40 Ton, 1-5 Ton
Type of PressAssembly Press, H-Frame Press
BrandFLOWMECH
Control TypeHydraulic
ConditionNew
MaterialMild Steel (MS)
Warranty (month)12
Stroke800 mm
Day Light Gap900 mm
ApplicationS. S. SINK PLANT MACHIERY
We are the leading manufacturer and exporter of Hydraulic Presses for S. S. Sink Plant Machinery.

"FLOWMECH" Hydraulic Deep Draw Press (Blank Holder type) are the most vital equipment of a S. S. Kitchen Sink Plant. In simple words, it is the back bone of a sink plant.

"FLOWMECH" make Hydraulic Deep Draw presses are highly rigid, compact, space saving in design. They are specially designed for uniform pressure on blank holder to avoid wrinkles during the process which improves the quality and productivity rate of products. The hydraulic deep draw presses are equipped with PLC , L.V.D.T depth control, photo sensor electronic safety guard, auto ejector. The hydraulic deep draw press is suitable for manufacturing stainless steel kitchen sinks, L.P.G. cylinders, geysers, A.C. and other automobile & utensils draw components.

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: FDD
  • Pay Mode Terms: L/C (Letter of Credit),T/T (Bank Transfer)
  • Port of Dispatch: All over world
  • Production Capacity: upto 1500 tons
  • Delivery Time: 3 to 4 Months
Yes! I am Interested
View PDF
REQUEST CALLBACK
  • S. S. Sink Plant Machinery
  • S. S. Sink Plant Machinery
  • S. S. Sink Plant Machinery
  • +2 S. S. Sink Plant Machinery
Get Best Quote

Approx. Rs 50 Lakh  / Set Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Set
MaterialS S
Sink TypeDouble bowl, Single Bowl, Triple Bowl
ShapeSquare, Round
BrandFLOWMECH
Bowl Size16" X 14" / 20" X 16" / 18" X 16"
Model NumberFDD
Packaging TypeWooden Box, Polythene
Warranty12 Months
ApplicationS. S. SINK PLANT
ConditionNew
We are the leading manufacturer and exporter of Hydraulic Presses for S. S. Sink Plant Machinery.

"FLOWMECH" Hydraulic Deep Draw Press (Blank Holder type) are the most vital equipment of a S. S. Kitchen Sink Plant. In simple words, it is the back bone of a sink plant.

"FLOWMECH" make Hydraulic Deep Draw presses are highly rigid, compact, space saving in design. They are specially designed for uniform pressure on blank holder to avoid wrinkles during the process which improves the quality and productivity rate of products. The hydraulic deep draw presses are equipped with PLC , L.V.D.T depth control, photo sensor electronic safety guard, auto ejector. The hydraulic deep draw press is suitable for manufacturing stainless steel kitchen sinks, L.P.G. cylinders, geysers, A.C. and other automobile & utensils draw components.

Additional Information:
  • Pay Mode Terms: L/C (Letter of Credit),T/T (Bank Transfer)
  • Port of Dispatch: All over world
  • Production Capacity: upto 1500 Tons
  • Delivery Time: 3 to 4 Months
Yes! I am Interested
View PDF
REQUEST CALLBACK
  • Hydraulic Induction Press
  • Hydraulic Induction Press
  • Hydraulic Induction Press
  • +2 Hydraulic Induction Press
Get Best Quote

Approx. Rs 20 Lakh  / Unit Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Unit
Automatic TypeSemi-Automatic, Automatic
Capacity10-20 Ton, 1-5 Ton, 5-10 Ton, 40-100 Ton, 20-40 Ton
Type of PressAssembly Press, H-Frame Press
BrandFLOWMECH
Control TypeHydraulic
ConditionNew
Warranty (month)12
Stroke200/50 mm
We are the leading manufacturer and exporter of Hydraulic Induction Press

The products molding of the profession of the hardware, techniques, mold copying etc. 

It is especially applicable to the empaistic of the unsticky hollow ware base and the technics of pressing stainless steel slice into induction cooker.

The machine has fast cylinder, supercharge cylinder, main cylinder and independent cooling system, it is safe and convenient to be operated, can relize two kinds of operation modes (manual and semi auto control). 

In the semi —auto control mode, the moving table can finish the whole work circulation of fast up, pressing, auto-return, and stop return. 

Besides, it also has the advantage of high production efficiency and low energy consumption. 

It is equipped with the cooling system having independent filters. It is equipped with the light electricity protection equipment.

DESCRIPTION CAPACITY





MAX. STROKE OF B EDmm200/50150/50250/50250/50200/50
MAX. OPEN HEIGHTmm500/200360/100560/200600/200480/100
B ED AREA (LR )( FB )mm820 x 820860 x 860920 x 9201060 x 10601400 x 1400
B ED UP SPEEDmm80110808080
MOTOR OUTPUTKw152237+337+345+3
OVERALL SIZE (L-R)mm16501660170021902950
OVERALL SIZE (F-B )mm15851700205024652375
OVERALL SIZE (H)mm24002365294534103650
NOMINAL WORKING PRESSURE Bar250250390400400

Additional Information:
  • Pay Mode Terms: L/C (Letter of Credit),T/T (Bank Transfer)
  • Port of Dispatch: All over world
  • Production Capacity: upto 2500 tons
  • Delivery Time: 3 to 4 Months
Yes! I am Interested
View PDF
Save time! Get the Best Deal

*Your information is safe with us.

REQUEST CALLBACK
  • Hydraulic Induction Press
  • Hydraulic Induction Press
  • Hydraulic Induction Press
  • +10 Hydraulic Induction Press
Get Best Quote

Approx. Rs 42 Lakh  / Number Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Number
Automatic GradeAutomatic, Semi-Automatic
Capacity2000 Ton
Type of PressH-Frame Press
BrandFLOWMECH
Control TypePLC CONTROL, Hydraulic
ConditionNew
Warranty12 Months
Stroke100
Motor Power40 + 5
Model NumberFSA
Table Size1200 x 1200
Day Light450
We are the leading manufacturer and exporter of Hydraulic Induction Press.

The products molding of the profession of the hardware, techniques, mold copying etc.

It is especially applicable to the empaistic of the unsticky hollow ware base and the technics of pressing stainless steel slice into induction cooker.

The machine has fast cylinder, supercharge cylinder, main cylinder and independent cooling system, it is safe and convenient to be operated, can relize two kinds of operation modes (manual and semi auto control).

In the semi —auto control mode, the moving table can finish the whole work circulation of fast up, pressing, auto-return, and stop return.

Besides, it also has the advantage of high production efficiency and low energy consumption.

It is equipped with the cooling system having independent filters. It is equipped with the light electricity protection equipment.

DESCRIPTION CAPACITY





MAX. STROKE OF B EDmm200/50150/50250/50250/50200/50
MAX. OPEN HEIGHTmm500/200360/100560/200600/200480/100
B ED AREA (LR )( FB )mm820 x 820860 x 860920 x 9201060 x 10601400 x 1400
B ED UP SPEEDmm80110808080
MOTOR OUTPUTKw152237+337+345+3
OVERALL SIZE (L-R)mm16501660170021902950
OVERALL SIZE (F-B )mm15851700205024652375
OVERALL SIZE (H)mm24002365294534103650
NOMINAL WORKING PRESSURE Bar250250390400400

Additional Information:
  • Pay Mode Terms: L/C (Letter of Credit),T/T (Bank Transfer)
  • Port of Dispatch: ALL OVER THE WORLD
  • Production Capacity: 1000 Ton TO 2500 Ton
  • Delivery Time: 3 Months
Yes! I am Interested
View PDF
X
 

Download Brochure
Explore more products
Flowmech Engineers Private Limited

A. K. Mittal(Director)
641, Mundka, Main Rohtak Road Near Metro Pillar No. 504
New Delhi - 110041
Delhi, India
Send Email
© Flowmech Engineers Private Limited. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited