Home»Our Products»

Hydraulic Sheet Metal Press

With the assistance of highly advanced technology we manufacture and supply high performance Hydraulic Sheet Metal Press that is used for various purposes in the engineering sector. The machine assists in the processes of pressing, forming, pre-forming, bending, cutting, curing and deep drawing. The machines are available to our clients with specifications as per the requirements.
 
We offer:

The products molding of the profession of the hardware, techniques, mold copying etc. It is especially applicable to the empaistic of the unsticky hollow ware base and the technics of pressing stainless steel slice into induction cooker. The machine has fast cylinder, supercharge cylinder, main cylinder and independent cooling system, it is safe and convenient to be operated, can relize two kinds of operation modes (manual and semi auto control). In the semi —auto control mode, the moving table can finish the whole work circulation of fast up, pressing, auto-return, and stop return. Besides, it also has the advantage of high production efficiency and low energy consumption. It is equipped with the cooling system having independent filters. It is equipped with the light electricity protection equipment.

DESCRIPTION CAPACITY





MAX. STROKE OF B EDmm200/50150/50250/50250/50200/50
MAX. OPEN HEIGHTmm500/200360/100560/200600/200480/100
B ED AREA (LR )( FB )mm820 x 820860 x 860920 x 9201060 x 10601400 x 1400
B ED UP SPEEDmm80110808080
MOTOR OUTPUTKw152237+337+345+3
OVERALL SIZE (L-R)mm16501660170021902950
OVERALL SIZE (F-B )mm15851700205024652375
OVERALL SIZE (H)mm24002365294534103650
NOMINAL WORKING PRESSURE Bar250250390400400


For more detail download the pdf...
We manufacture the most efficient single action hydraulic press that is suitable for various operations. Single action hydraulic presses are highly rigid and compact to avoid any deflection during operation/load, space saving, high speed press suitable for operation like cold forming, coining, trimming, stamping, blanking, embossing, bending used in stainless steel sink industries, automobile industries etc. We manufacture single action hydraulic presses with utmost care to offer effective and durable output.


Specifications:

Model No.Cap. TonPlaten Size (MM)Day Light Gap (MM)Stroke (MM)Bore/ Ram Dia (MM)Motor H.PMax. Work Pressure KG/CM²
FSAP 100100500 X50050040025015210
FSAP 200200750 X 60060045035015210
FSAP 300300900 X 60060045046020210
FSAP 4004001000 X 75070050051025210
FSAP 5005001000 X 80075050056030210
FSAP 6006001200 X 100075050061040210
FSAP 8008001500 X 120090060071050210
FSAP 100010001800 X 1500100060081060210

Note:

  • The Press Can Be Manufactured Up To 2000 Ton Capacity As Per Customer Requirement
  • The Press Can Be Used For Simple Pressing /Coining /Stamping/Bending / Forming / Blanking Etc. And Also For Die Cushion
  • In Case Of Die Cushion, Die Cushion Cylinder With Other System Will Be Provided
  • According To The Speed Of The Press, Motor H.P Can Be Changed

The Press Can Be Supplied With

  • Die Cushion / Ejection
  • With Pressure Transmitter For Precise Pressure Sensing
  • With Load Cell & L.V.D.T For Precise Load & Stroke Control Sensing
Our hydraulic forming press feature robust construction with eight point long slide guides for perfect guiding with centralize lubrication system. These also feature water cooled heat exchangers and PLC controls as well as come equipped with rubber tool bolsters that are mainly used for making of aluminum & stainless steel products against rubber pads. Our hydraulic forming presses also features advanced hydro electronic controls that gives better quality products with more production rate. Hydraulic forming press are made available up to 4000 Ton capacity as per customer's requirements.

Specifications:

Model No.Cap. TonMain Cyl. Cap. (MM)Blank Holder Cap
(MM)
Bolster Size (MM)Day- Light Gap
Blank-Holder Stroke
Main Cyl. Stroke
Motor H.P
Ejector Cyl. Cap. (Tons)
FDAP 1501507575700 X 7006003005507.5 X 110
FDAP 250250150150900 X 90060030055010 X 115
FDAP 4004002002001200 X 120075040070020 X 120
FDAP 5005002502501200 X 150080045075020 X 120
FDAP 5005002502501200 X 180080045075025 X 120
FDAP 6006003003001500 X 180090045085020 X 225
FDAP 8008004004001800 X 1800100050090030 X 225
FDAP 100010005005002000 X 20001200600110040 X 225

Note:

  • The Press Can Be Manufactured Up To 2000 Ton Capacity As Per Customer Requirement
  • According To The Speed Of The Press, Motor H.P Can Be Changed

The Press Can Be Supplied With

  • Die Cushion / Ejection / Rubber Pad Bolster
  • With Pressure Transmitter For Precise Pressure Sensing
  • With L.V.D.T For Precise Stroke Control Sensing
Hydraulic press can be manufactured by us up to 2000 ton capacity as per customer's requirement. These press can be used for simple pressing /coining /stamping/bending / forming / blanking as well as other applications including for die cushion. In cases of die cushion, die cushion cylinder with other system will be provided.

Specifications:

Model No. Cap. Ton Platen Size (MM) Day Light Gap (MM) Stroke (MM) Bore/ Ram Dia (MM) Pressure Kg/Cm² Motor H.P
FCFP
 10
10 200 X 200 250 200 90 160 2
FCFP
25
25 250 X250 300 250 140 170 3
FCFP
50
50 400 X 400 400 300 180 210 5
FCFP
75
75 450 X 400 400 300 220 210 7.5
FCFP 100 100 500 X 400 500 400 250 210 10
FCFP 150 150 600 X 450 600 450 300 215 15
FCFP 200 200 800 X  500 750 500 350 210 15
FCFP
300
300 1200X 800 800 500 450 210 20

Note:

  • The Press Can Be Used For Simple Pressing / Coining / Stamping/ Bending Etc
  • And Also For Die Cushion, Induction Table & Rubber Molding
  • In Case Of Die Cushion, Die Cushion Cylinder With Other System Will Be Provided
  • In Case Of Rubber Molding, Heating Provision In Working Platen Can Be Provided
  • According To The Speed Of The Press, Motor H. P Can Be Changed

The Press Can Be Supplied With

  • Die Cushion / Ejection
  • With Pressure Transmitter For Precise Pressure Sensing
  • With Load Cell & L. V. D. T For Precise Load & Stroke Control Sensing

We have gained specialization in manufacturing and supplying sophisticated assortment of Hydraulic Press Machines. Based on advanced technologies and methodologies, these machines are widely acknowledged for quick return speeds. Considering the exact requirements of customers, we manufacture these machines that are easy and trouble-free to operate. Mentioned below are the features of these machines:

 

  • Reliable performance
  • Corrosion resistant
  • Sturdy construction

Type of the PressPillar Type (u-Stroke)
Capacity150 Ton
Bed Size650 x 600 mm
Main Cylinder1 No. Single Acting
Main Ram Dia320 mm
Day Light Gap1100 mm
Max. Stroke400 mm
Working Height750 mm
Max. Working Pressure200 Kg/cm²
Cycle controlThrough PUSH BUTTON
Electrical Motor1 No. 10 H.P.
Oil Reservoir1 No. 200 LTRS.

We are widely acknowledged as one of the prominent enterprises involved in manufacturing and supplying a wide assortment of Hydraulic Press-IV. These products are available in various specifications so as to fulfill the diverse requirements put forth by the clients. In addition, the professionals working with us conduct varied checks on the products in order to ensure their flawless nature. Some other features of these products are mentioned below:

 

  • Low power consumption
  • Easy to install
  • Requires low maintenance


For more details refer to the attached pdf file


We offer Double Action Hydraulic Press (Blank Holder). We, at Flowmech, also manufacture double action hydraulic press with highly compact, rigid and space saving design. Double action hydraulic presses are equipped with PLC, L.V.D.T depth control automatic photo sensor. Double action hydraulic presses are used for manufacturing stainless steel sinks, geysers, A.C., L.P.G. cylinders and other automobile draw components. With this highly efficient double action hydraulic press, we are successfully satisfying the needs of our esteemed customers through specialized designs and latest trends.

Specifications:

Model No.Cap. TonMain cyl. cap. (mm)Blank holder cap (mm)bolster size (mm)day-light gapblank holder strokemain cyl. strokemotor h.p.Ejector cyl. cap. (tons)
FDaP 1501507575700 X 7006003005507.5 X 110
FDAP 250250150150900 X 90060030055010 X 115
FDAP 4004002002001200 X 120075040070020 X 120
FDAP 5005002502501200 X 150080045075020 X 120
*FDAP 5005002502501200 X 180080045075025 X 120
FDAP 6006003003001500 X 180090045085020 X 225
FDAP 8008004004001800 X 1800100050090030 X 225
FDAP 100010005005002000 X 20001200600110040 X 225

Note:

  • The Press Is Available Up To 2000 Ton Capacity As Per The Customer Requirement
  • The Press Can Be Designed Pillar / Gate / Frame Type
  • High Capacity Press Will Be Designed Column Type Preferably
  • The Press Can Be Provided With Speed As Per Your Requirement
  • The Motor H.P Can Be Changed As Per The Speed Provided
  • Specially Designed For S.S. Kitchen Sink Manufacturing
Our Triple Action Hydraulic Presses feature action that brings revolution in deep draw process. This is a high production press which comes with high speed, 4 pillar type construction used for long draw operations of sheet metal components. The triple action hydraulic press is also fully equipped with PLC or LVDT depth control, automatic photo sensors as well as electronic safety guards. Triple action hydraulic presses are also used for long draw components that require two times drawing, but in this machine long draw can be done at a time. We can manufacture two types of triple action hydraulic press.

These include:

  • 4 Pillar Type Triple Action Hydraulic Press
  • Frame Type Triple Action Press

 

Benefits:

  • Designed for heavy duty construction
  • Durable hydraulic components & sophisticated control systems
  • Triple action press designed to give better accuracy product
  • Cuts down the production costs
  • Press is complete with user friendly control system
  • Press has full functionality through PLC & Touch Screen
  • The pressure, stroke, speed & speed and dwell can be set through PLC
  • The press will be used for deep drawing (long draw) components, aerospace and aeronautical components, filter industries, auto mobile industries      

Backed by an experienced group of experts, we provide our customers an extensive array of Pneumatic Hydraulic Presses. Our dedicated professionals can advice and provide different solution to vivid hydraulic and pneumatic needs. These products have high tensile strength and are free from abrasion and corrosion. Besides, we provide these presses in varied specifications as per the clients requirements. Salient features of these products:

 

  • Durable life
  • Minimum power consumption
  • Compact designs

 

Type of the PressH- frame Type (ds)
Capacity100 Ton
return capacity10 Ton
Max. daylight gap500 mm
Stroke350 mm
shut height150 mm
Platen Size700 x 700 mm
T-Slots Sizet-1
No. of Main Cylinder1 No. ducting
Cylinder Bore250 mm
Approaching Speed35 mm/sec
Pressing Speed3 mm/sec
Return Speed50 mm/sec
Max. Operating Speed :900 mm
Cycle ControlThrough Logo PLC
Mode of Operationpush button having provision
of “a” & “icycle”
Electrical Motor1 No. 10 H.P.
Oil Reservoir1 No. 300 Ltrs.
 

Flowmech Engineers Private Limited

A. K. Mittal (Director)
C-196/2, IInd Floor, Mayapuri Industrial Area, Phase - II
New Delhi - 110064
Delhi, India
© Flowmech Engineers Private Limited. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited